PRIVACY STATEMENT

1 WHY THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT?
SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV attaches great importance to the protection of your privacy and personal data. We only use your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Act and other relevant legal regulations in force. Any reference in this Privacy Statement to the Privacy Act means a reference to the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data. Any reference to the Regulation is a reference to the Regulation of 27 April 2016 on protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

With this Privacy Statement, SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV wants to point out possible processing operations with regard to this data and your rights. By using our platform / our website / our application you explicitly grant your consent with possible processing operations by SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV.

It is possible that this Privacy Statement is subject to adjustments and changes in the future. It is up to you to consult this document on a regular basis. Every substantial change will always be clearly communicated on the platform of SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV.

2 WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?
The website www.insta-followers-boost.com is an initiative of:
Social Signature BV
Drapstraat 45 B1
9810 Nazareth
E-mail: [email protected]
Phonenumber: +32478811077

2.1. PROCESSING BY THIRD PARTIES
•  The Bookkeeper, for the performance of an agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are contact and name and address data and financial data.
•  Software suppliers, for the implementation of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the location data, the email address and contact and name and address details.
• Website administrator, for the implementation of the agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the location data, the e.mail address and contact and name and address details.
• Third parties to be engaged by SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV for the implementation of a agreement. The categories of personal data that are processed are the location data, e-mail address and contact and name and address data.

3 WHICH PERSONAL DATA ARE BEING PROCESSED?
SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV commits to only collect and process adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. The following categories of personal data are processed by SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV:
-Identification data
-Financial details
-Account information, including your password and username
-Personal characteristics
-Living habits
-Psychological data
-Leisure activities and interests
-Judicial data -Consumption habits
-Property characteristics
-Information about education and training
-Information about appeal and employment
-Other personal data provided by you.

4 FOR WHICH PURPOSES ARE MY PERSONAL DATA BEING USED?
SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV collects your personal data for the sole purpose of offering every User of our a safe, optimised and personal user experience of our Website and the offered services. The collection of personal data becomes more extensive as the User makes more intensive use of our Website and our online services.

The processing of your personal data is essential for the proper functioning of the Website and the provision of associated services. SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV commits to solely process your personal data for the following purposes:
-To give you access to your user profile.
-To contact you to inform you about the services you have purchased and the implementation thereof;
-Performing its services; -Improve the service;
-Making payments;
-Compliance with legal obligations;
-Doing marketing and communication expressions;
-Improve the application and / or website by analyzing visitor behavior on the application and / or website;
-Sending newsletters;
-Data exchange with third parties for the performance of the services.
-The detection of and protection against fraud, errors and / or criminal behavior.
-Marketing purposes

When visiting the website of SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV, some data are being collected for statistical purposes. Such data is necessary to optimise your user experience. These data are: IP-address, probable location of consultation, hour and day of the consultation and the pages which are being consulted. When you visit the Website, you explicitly agree to this collection of data for statistical purposes as described above.

The User provides the personal data to SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV himself and can therefore exercise some kind of control. When certain data is incomplete or apparently incorrect, the User has the right to postpone some expected actions temporarily or permanently.

The personal data is only processed for internal use within SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV. We can therefore reassure you that personal data will not be sold, passed on or communicated be to third parties associated with us. SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV has all possible legal options and technical precautions taken to avoid unauthorized access and use.

5 WE ALSO USE COOKIES!
During a visit to our platform / website, ‘cookies’ may be placed on your hard drive to better tailor the platform / website to the needs of the returnees visitor. Non-functional cookies help us to optimize your visit to the platform and to remember technical choices.

For a further understanding of how we use cookies to store your personal data collect and process, please refer to our Cookie Statement.

If you want to consult the platform / website of Social Signature BV, it is recommended that you have cookies enabled. How you can disable cookies, on the other hand, can also be read in our Cookie Statement.

6 WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS?
6.1 GUARANTEE OF A LEGITIMATE AND SECURE PROCESS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV always processes your personal data fairly and lawfully. This keeps following guarantees:

-Personal data is only provided in accordance with the described and justified purposes of this Privacy Statement.
-Personal data is only processed insofar as this is sufficient, relevant and not is excessive.
-Personal data will only be kept for as long as this is necessary for realization of the described and legitimate purposes in this Privacy Statement.

The necessary technical and security measures were taken to reduce the risks of unlawful reduce access to or processing of personal data to a minimum. When her is broken into computer systems, SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV will immediately take all possible measures to prevent the to minimize damage.

6.2 RIGHT TO ACCES/RECTIFICATION/ERASURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
If you can prove your identity, you have the right to obtain information about the processing of your data. Thus, you have the right to know the purposes of the processing, the categories of data concerned, the categories of recipients to whom the data are transmitted, the criteria used to determine the data retention period, and the rights that you can exercise on your data.

Inaccurate or incomplete personal data may be corrected. It is primarily the responsibility of the User to make the necessary changes in his “user area” himself. You can exercise your right to rectification by providing an additional statement to SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV. SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV will comply with this within one (1) month after receiving the additional statement.

You also have the right to obtain the erasure of your personal data under the following assumptions:
-Your personal data are no longer necessary for the intended purposes;
-You withdraw your consent to the processing and there is no other
legal ground for processing;
-You have validly exercised your right of opposition;
-Your data has been illegally processed;
-Your data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation.
SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV assesses the presence of one of the aforementioned cases.

6.3 RIGHT TO LIMITATION OF PROCESSING/RIGHT TO OBJECT
User has the right to obtain a restriction on the processing of your personal data:
-During the period that Social Signature BV needs to check the correctness of the personal data, in case of dispute;
-When the data processing is unlawful and the User requests a restriction of the processing instead of the deletion of the personal data;
-When Social Signature BV no longer needs the personal data of the User for the processing purposes and the User needs the personal data in connection with a legal claim;
-During the period that Social Signature BV needs to assess the presence of the grounds for erasing personal data.

Furthermore, the user has the right to object to the processing of his personal data at any time. Social Signature BV will then cease processing your personal data, unless Social Signature BV can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing of your personal data that outweigh the User’s right to object.

If the User wishes to exercise these rights, Social Signature BV will comply with this within one (1) month after receiving the request. The application is made by registered mail shipment or by email to [email protected]

6.4 RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY
User has the right to obtain the personal data provided to SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form. In addition, the User has the right to transfer this personal data to another controller when the processing of the personal data is based solely on the consent obtained from the User.

If User wishes to exercise this right, SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV will comply with this within one (1) month after receiving the request. The request is made by registered mail or by e-mail to [email protected]

6.5 RIGHT TO WITHDRAW MY CONSENT / RIGHT TO SUBMIT A COMPLAINT
User has the right to withdraw his consent at any time. Withdrawing consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal. In addition, User has the right to submit a complaint regarding the processing of his personal data by SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV to the Belgian Commission for the Protection of Privacy.

If User wishes to exercise this right, SOCIAL SIGNATURE BV will comply with this within one (1) month after receiving the request. The request is made by registered mail or by e-mail to [email protected]